103 COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
103 COAL STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0121/ 000/
Control#
00082393
Owner
HUITZIL, OBDULIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,300
PID
82393
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,200$3,100$54,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHUITZIL, OBDULIA
Co-Owner
Address
103 COAL ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$18,925
Certificate
Book & Page 2573-2106
Sale Date09/19/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUITZIL, OBDULIA$18,925 2573-210609/19/2016
PENSYL CREEK PROPERTIES INC$11,000 2359-169112/17/2009
KROW PROPERTY TRUST$4,500 2340-153106/03/2009
SIVICK, EDWARD; SIVICK, HEIDI ANN$21,800 1192-000805/25/2001
GLEOCKLER LARRY G & FRANCES M$0 1434-038109/19/1989
SCHLOSSER, WALTER & MARY$0 0719-000509/16/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 798
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 399 399
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 399 399
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 427 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 149 0
   1,374 798

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth62

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,500$3,750$10,250
2024$6,500$3,750$10,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps