325 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
325 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0123/ 000/
Control#
00082395
Owner
COLEMAN, JOSEPH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,800
PID
82395
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,400$4,400$73,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address
325 SPRUCE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1200-0236
Sale Date12/13/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLEMAN, JANET; COLEMAN, JOSEPH A$0 1200-023612/13/1974
DITCHEY, JENNIE E (REF ONLY)$0 0973-039801/15/1959
DITCHEY, JENNIE E$0 0718-057810/23/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 226 0
SLBR-SLAB 141 0
   2,047 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage18
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,515$3,750$15,265
2024$11,515$3,750$15,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps