Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
307 SPRUCE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
307 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0128/ 000/
Control#
00082406
Owner
MYERS, GARY S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,100
PID
82406
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$68,000
$6,100
$74,100
Owner of Record
Owner
MYERS, GARY S
Co-Owner
Address
307 SPRUCE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1232-0141
Sale Date
11/10/1976
MYERS, GARY S; MYERS, LYNN L
$0
1232-0141
11/10/1976
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1912
Living Area:
1,326
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
6
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
65B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
559
559
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
559
559
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
416
208
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
655
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
413
0
2,602
1,326
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
20
Depth
100
Bldg #
1poult
4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)
W
Wood
42.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$11,495
$3,750
$15,245
2024
$11,495
$3,750
$15,245
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps