0 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 OAK STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0130/ 001/
Control#
00082409
Owner
MC CARROLL, PAMELA J
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$58,200
PID
82409
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,700$16,500$58,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMC CARROLL, PAMELA J
Co-Owner
Address
305 SPRUCE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2514-2518
Sale Date10/08/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MC CARROLL, CLEMENT J; MC CARROLL, PAMELA J$21,000 2514-251810/08/2014
HALDEMAN, CAROLE; HALDEMAN, CYRUS$0 1253-021203/15/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 924 924
   924 924
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 600 600
   600 600

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,715$3,465$8,180
2024$4,715$3,465$8,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps