0 VAN GELDER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 VAN GELDER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0137/ 000/
Control#
00082416
Owner
BOWMAN, RONALD W
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$15,700
PID
82416
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,900$4,800$15,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWMAN, RONALD W
Co-Owner
Address
229 SPRUCE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1304-0103
Sale Date05/08/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOWMAN, LYNNETTE; BOWMAN, RONALD W$0 1304-010305/08/1981
SCHULTZ, HARRY H & CLAUDETTE J$0 1248-008910/31/1977
SEMBACH, ROY A & ALICE P$0 1107-038401/17/1969
SEMBACH, LEROY/EDW/TALLULAH$0 0846-026308/18/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage20
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock476.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete187.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690$3,750$4,440
2024$690$3,750$4,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps