211 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
211 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0144/ 000/
Control#
00082423
Owner
BOWER, MARK
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,200
PID
82423
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,500$17,700$35,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWER, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
213 W SPRUCE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2275-2508
Sale Date09/28/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOWER, MARK$100,000 2275-250809/28/2007
HOAG, JOYCE A; HOAG, ROBERT K$0 1356-057603/13/1985
HOAG, KENNETH E & BETTY A$0 1094-058601/09/1968
HOLMBERG, JOHN & BETTY$0 1094-058309/29/1966
TAMAQUA NATIONAL BANK$0 0620-010812/16/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage120
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,535$1,865$3,400
2024$1,535$1,865$3,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps