232 SPRUCE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
232 SPRUCE ST
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0160/ 000/
Control#
00082438
Owner
WILLIAMS, THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,200
PID
82438
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,400$9,800$46,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
232 SPRUCE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$42,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2756-2334
Sale Date11/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS, THOMAS$42,000 2756-233411/22/2021
GLM REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC$42,000 2540-050008/13/2015
MYERS, JOHN$1 2530-272703/31/2015
MYERS, DENISE T; MYERS, JOHN$1 2156-015406/17/2005
MYERS, JOHN$1 0337-001006/01/1998
MEYERS, JOHN & THERESA J$0 1059-042409/18/1964
ZUPKO, JOHN & MADELINE H$0 0662-022206/18/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,184
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   2,320 1,184

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock198.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,010$3,750$17,760
2024$14,010$3,750$17,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps