302 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
302 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0170/ 000/
Control#
00082448
Owner
RENEWAL GROUP MANAGEMENT LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$48,200
PID
82448
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,800$3,400$48,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRENEWAL GROUP MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address243 W HOWARD AVE
COALDALE, PA 18218
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2909-2430
Sale Date06/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RENEWAL GROUP MANAGEMENT LLC$30,000 2909-243006/13/2025
HAVRON, DENNIS T; HAVRON, SANDRA B$5,115 1585-020311/30/1994
OSTER, HENRIETTA/HAVRON, D & S$0 1330-041505/27/1983
SCHAEFFER, CURTIS L & ELSIE M$0 0569-010912/12/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,072
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 542 542
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 530 530
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 608 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
   1,878 1,072

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth73

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,515$3,750$12,265
2024$8,515$3,750$12,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps