3021/2 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
3021/2 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0173/ 000/
Control#
00082451
Owner
ZWEIFEL, KEITH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,000
PID
82451
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,600$3,400$46,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZWEIFEL, KEITH A
Co-Owner
Address
162 FRONT ST
HELLERTOWN, PA 18055
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2568-0858
Sale Date06/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZWEIFEL, KEITH A; ZWEIFEL, RENEE A$1 2568-085806/15/2016
ZWEIFEL, KEITH A; ZWEIFEL, LONNIE J$22,500 2353-070410/06/2009
AMBROSE, MICHAEL$17,000 0379-016007/20/1998
PANNEPACKER, GLENN M & LOUISE$0 1231-036610/21/1976
URBAN JR, JOSEPH G & DOLORES J$0 1043-024301/01/1963
URBAN JR, JOSEPH G$0 0806-043912/04/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,132
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 530 530
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 608 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
   1,878 1,132

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth73

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,750$3,750$8,500
2024$4,750$3,750$8,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps