328 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
328 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0179/ 000/
Control#
00082458
Owner
SOLDERITZ, ASHLEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,600
PID
82458
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,000$16,600$127,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLDERITZ, ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address
204 NEW ST
WALNUTPORT, PA 18088
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2787-1014
Sale Date08/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOLDERITZ, ASHLEY$160,000 2787-101408/11/2022
JONES, DIANE; JONES, WILLIAM J$43,000 1000-034710/06/2000
HARTWIG ROBERT A & MARJORIE$0 0778-025011/16/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,164
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,164 1,164
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,164 0
CPTR-CARPORT 252 0
DCKR-DECK 252 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,922 1,164

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood290.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,755$9,885$36,640
2024$26,755$9,885$36,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps