303 PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
303 PENN STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0208/ 000/
Control#
00082487
Owner
BRAVO, MICHAEL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,100
PID
82487
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,400$3,700$56,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAVO, MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address
303 PENN ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2783-2604
Sale Date07/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRAVO, MICHAEL A$35,000 2783-260407/11/2022
ROCKWELL, DAVID KEITH$1 2552-274701/11/2016
ROCKWELL, THOMAS$24,000 2339-250705/26/2009
U S BANK NATIONAL ASSO TRUSTEE$1,265 2331-078402/13/2009
ROSSOCHACY, LYNNE M$20,000 0052-029004/25/1997
BREINER, MARY L$1 1483-044907/03/1992
BREINER, GARY L & MARY L$0 1357-087204/16/1985
BREINER, JACK F & MARY L$0 0714-046008/28/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,268
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 634 634
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 634 634
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 524 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   1,876 1,268

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,150$3,750$13,900
2024$10,150$3,750$13,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps