301 PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
301 PENN STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0210/ 000/
Control#
00082489
Owner
AWS REALTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,200
PID
82489
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,600$3,600$33,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAWS REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 69
CATASAUQUA, PA 18032
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2862-2487
Sale Date06/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AWS REALTY LLC$20,000 2862-248706/03/2024
BURNETT, LINDSAY COLEMAN$16,200 2378-268508/10/2010
MCCARROLL, CORY P$1 2299-153604/28/2008
MCCARROLL, THOMAS C$1 0371-017707/17/1998
MCCARROLL, THOMAS C & JAMES D$29,000 1658-020305/08/1996
WERTMAN, HOWARD & HELEN L$0 0693-050801/11/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,222
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 702 702
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 702 0
DCKR-DECK 78 0
SLBR-SLAB 42 0
   2,044 1,222

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,390$3,750$16,140
2024$12,390$3,750$16,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps