141 WILD TURKEY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
141 WILD TURKEY LANE
Tax Map
07/ 07/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00008249
Owner
CLAYPOOLE, MARY
Property Type
Vacant Land, 1-4.99 Acres
Assessment
$98,800
PID
8249
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$98,800$98,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAYPOOLE, MARY
Co-Owner
Address
2582 RT 737
KEMPTON, PA 19529
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2949-0392
Sale Date03/27/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLAYPOOLE, MARY; WELLER, BARTH$1 2949-039203/27/2026
CLAYPOOLE, MARY; WELLER, BARTH$82,500 2762-194901/07/2022
BARNETT, DALE C; BARNETT, GREG R; KLINE, EDNA G; KLINE, LLOYD R$0 1261-079708/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres3.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,675$15,225$17,900
2024$2,675$15,225$17,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps