0 PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 PENN STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0212/ 000/
Control#
00082491
Owner
TAMAQUA BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$116,500
PID
82491
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,400$21,100$116,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTAMAQUA BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
320 EAST BROAD STREET
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2026-1322
Sale Date01/20/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAMAQUA BOROUGH OF$1 2026-132201/20/2003
SOUTH WARD PLAYGROUND ASSN$0 2017-193811/22/2002
SOUTH WARD PLAYGROUND ASSN$0 0704-035004/11/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,134
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:5 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 630 630
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 504 504
   1,134 1,134
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)ASAsphalt3666.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,750$4,500$25,250
2024$20,750$4,500$25,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps