227 PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
227 PENN STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0214/ 000/
Control#
00082493
Owner
MARTINEZ, WUILMARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,500
PID
82493
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,800$15,700$103,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, WUILMARY
Co-Owner
Address
227 PENN ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2831-0074
Sale Date09/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTINEZ, WUILMARY$150,000 2831-007409/01/2023
ORLIK, DAVID C$1 2539-210208/07/2015
ORLIK, DOLORES A; ORLIK, JOSEPH C$0 1264-042710/17/1978
ZUPKO, MICHAEL & JULIA$0 0634-030604/28/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 680 680
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 408 204
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 149 0
   2,469 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage35
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock288.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt231.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,320$4,595$21,915
2024$17,320$4,595$21,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps