212 RACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
212 RACE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0221/ 000/
Control#
00082500
Owner
CASHMONEYREALTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$22,600
PID
82500
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$16,800$5,800$22,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCASHMONEYREALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
354 S BROAD ST
TRENTON, NJ 08608
Sale Price$8,438
Certificate
Book & Page 2862-2491
Sale Date06/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CASHMONEYREALTY LLC$8,438 2862-249106/03/2024
CHRISTIAN, ALEXUS K; LEIBENGUTH, DANIEL$18,000 2537-185107/15/2015
BREINER, ALLEN ROBERT; BREINER, PATTY E$16,000 2357-136411/11/2009
BREINER, ALLEN ROBERT; KUNKEL, LINDA J; SEELY, SYLVIA V$24,000 2355-167610/14/2009
BREINER, ALLEN; BREINER, EVELYN R$0 1270-062002/28/1979
BREINER SR, ALLEN R & EVELYN A$0 1270-061202/28/1979
BREINER, CLAUDE A & CARRIE R$0 0466-053404/12/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 643 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   2,048 1,148

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage27
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt162.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,075$3,750$13,825
2024$10,075$3,750$13,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps