210 PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
210 PENN STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0236/ 000/
Control#
00082517
Owner
BOERNER, EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,700
PID
82517
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,900$9,800$89,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOERNER, EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
210 PENN ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1434-0375
Sale Date09/14/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOERNER, EDWARD; BOERNER, KELLY$0 1434-037509/14/1989
REESER, FRANK E & RUTH$0 0622-017808/20/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,278
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 742 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 94 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
SLBR-SLAB 42 0
   2,308 1,278

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl416.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood60.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,735$3,750$19,485
2024$15,735$3,750$19,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps