2181/2 PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2181/2 PENN STREET
Tax Map
65/ 15/ 0242/ 000/
Control#
00082523
Owner
PADILLA, MILCA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,300
PID
82523
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,400$5,900$61,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPADILLA, MILCA M
Co-Owner
Address
218 1/2 PENN STREET
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2873-955
Sale Date08/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PADILLA, MILCA M$100,000 2873-95508/30/2024
CARABALLO, PEDRO$48,000 2727-289104/14/2021
JENNINGS, ROBERT M; JENNINGS, TRASA L$1 1460-048503/07/1991
STAHLER, DALE C & VICTORIA L$0 1124-067106/18/1970
HOLLENBACH, WILLIAM F$0 1074-102603/31/1966
HOLLENBACH, WILLIAM F & RUTH M$0 0662-022106/08/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,302
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 678 678
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   2,156 1,302

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock312.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl60.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,655$3,750$16,405
2024$12,655$3,750$16,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps