241 VAN GELDER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
241 VAN GELDER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00082531
Owner
MATOS, WARREN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,400
PID
82531
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,200$5,200$92,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMATOS, WARREN M
Co-Owner
Address
241 VAN GELDER ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2533-1198
Sale Date05/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATOS, WARREN M$60,000 2533-119805/29/2015
RUNK, MICHAEL R$67,000 2284-000512/03/2007
HAMMAKER, MARK A; HAMMAKER, SUZANNE$59,900 1679-015609/11/1996
HUEGEL, BRYAN K & ROBERTA L$0 1412-058008/03/1988
HUEGEL, BRYAN K$0 1390-067704/27/1987
HUEGEL, WILLIAM H & BRYAN K$0 1360-058606/11/1985
KANTNER, WEBSTER R & DOROTHY A$0 0650-027810/02/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,932
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)150
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,280 1,280
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 652 652
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 652 0
DCKR-DECK 246 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 272 0
   3,102 1,932

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage22
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,825$3,750$21,575
2024$17,825$3,750$21,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps