142 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
142 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00082554
Owner
COGGIANO, AARON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,300
PID
82554
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,700$11,600$68,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOGGIANO, AARON
Co-Owner
Address
142 SPRUCE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2848-1839
Sale Date01/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COGGIANO, AARON$1 2848-183901/12/2024
COGGIANO, AARON; COGGIANO, SARAH$1 2698-023808/04/2020
COGGIANO, MONICA; COGGIANO, THOMAS P$1 2321-248811/03/2008
COGGIANO, MARY$0 1082-032212/26/1966
TUFO, MARY & POMPILIO$0 0680-031307/12/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 1,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 680 680
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 680 680
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 680 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 187 0
SLBR-SLAB 399 0
   2,626 1,360

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage23
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood176.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,455$3,750$14,205
2024$10,455$3,750$14,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps