144 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
144 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00082555
Owner
WARNER, PAUL D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,200
PID
82555
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,700$5,500$72,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWARNER, PAUL D
Co-Owner
Address
78 WALNUT LN
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2400-0963
Sale Date03/28/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WARNER, PAUL D; WARNER, ROSE MARIE$1 2400-096303/28/2011
WARNER, PAUL D$40,000 2377-033907/19/2010
FENKNER, SHEILA K$1 1461-053604/03/1991
FENKNER, WILLIAM J & SHEILA K$0 1356-067302/06/1985
PERLA, KEVIN$0 1243-078407/25/1977
LOVE, VINCENT P & LAURA M$0 0626-023108/15/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,246
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)611
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 635 635
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 611 611
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 611 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 195 0
   2,052 1,246

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage12
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,800$3,750$14,550
2024$10,800$3,750$14,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps