150 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
150 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00082560
Owner
LEROUX, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$120,000
PID
82560
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,300$9,700$120,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEROUX, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
150 SPRUCE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2722-0312
Sale Date02/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEROUX, HEATHER; LEROUX, JOSEPH$120,000 2722-031202/18/2021
ALL ABOUT HOMES LLC; BLUE SPRUCE LAND TRUST$14,000 2588-110502/23/2017
HUDOCK, ANNA M; HUDOCK, JOHN M$0 1344-068406/01/1984
HUDOCK, JOHN M$0 1180-018909/25/1973
SHAMONSKY, FRANK J & SHIRLEY A$0 1073-100203/10/1966
SHAMANSKY, FRANK & MARY T$0 0708-001306/16/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,295
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)625
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,073 1,073
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 757 757
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 737 369
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 144 96
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 757 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 195 0
   3,663 2,295

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)GGlass18.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,535$7,985$38,520
2024$30,535$7,985$38,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps