1581/2 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1581/2 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00082564
Owner
EGGERLING, PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,400
PID
82564
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,500$5,900$63,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEGGERLING, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
11 AUDREY LN
JIM THORPE, PA 18229
Sale Price$15,150
Certificate
Book & Page 2308-1261
Sale Date06/19/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EGGERLING, PAUL$15,150 2308-126106/19/2008
WACHOVIA BANK NA$834 2293-088702/15/2008
MOTZER, WILLIAM J$25,500 2167-241209/06/2005
SNYDER, JOSHUA N; SNYDER, KIMBERLY A$27,500 1523-001709/14/1993
MELUSKY, FRANCIS E & CLAUDIA L$0 1491-066412/18/1992
MELUSKY, VINCENT A & CHARLOTTE$0 1035-008405/09/1962
BASS, LESTER W & EVELYN F$0 0876-005901/21/1904

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,190
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)540
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 194 0
   1,972 1,190

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,415$1,630$6,045
2024$4,415$1,630$6,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps