164 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
164 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00082568
Owner
CEPEDA DE TAVERAS, EUGENIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,500
PID
82568
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,900$16,600$104,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCEPEDA DE TAVERAS, EUGENIA
Co-Owner
Address
219 ALLEN ST, APT 1
WEST HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$64,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2863-1638
Sale Date04/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CEPEDA DE TAVERAS, EUGENIA$64,000 2863-163804/15/2024
150822 PORTFOLIO TRUST$6,717 2821-225105/08/2023
GRONER, CAROL M; GRONER, VERNON G$62,000 2097-152605/17/2004
BOERNER, ERNEST A; BOERNER, TERRA L$26,000 0171-013309/26/1997
SARLI, ANTHONY J & NANCY M$0 1142-021008/07/1971
SARLI, VALENTINE & GAETANI$0 0407-013211/28/1916

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 810 810
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 810 810
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 810 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 211 0
   2,785 1,620

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock396.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,750$5,250$31,000
2024$25,750$5,250$31,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps