341 PINE VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
341 PINE VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 07/ 0060/ 001/
Control#
00008258
Owner
MILLER, JEFFREY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$326,000
PID
8258
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,200$77,800$326,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, JEFFREY A
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 174
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1401-0333
Sale Date12/13/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, JEFFREY A; MILLER, KATHRYN M$1 1401-033312/13/2001
MILLER JEFFREY A$1 1592-026502/02/1995
MILLER, D D JR & MILLER,DD III$17,000 1504-022605/21/1993
GANGLOFF, G B$97,464 1482-034006/11/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,679
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,476 1,476
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 616 203
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 860 0
DCKR-DECK 532 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
SLBR-SLAB 168 0
   4,318 1,679

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,935$12,625$57,560
2024$44,935$12,625$57,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps