125 PENN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
125 PENN ST
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00082592
Owner
108 COMPANY,LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$51,500
PID
82592
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,800$3,700$51,500

Owner of Record
Owner108 COMPANY,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
141 KAREN GLEN WAY
BRODHEADSVILLE, PA 18322
Sale Price$59,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2732-0863
Sale Date05/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
108 COMPANY,LLC,$59,900 2732-086305/19/2021
ADVANCED PROF INVEST CO LLC$4,500 2396-252102/15/2011
SCHAEFER, JOHN PAUL$1 2315-242409/09/2008
SCHAEFER, KAREN ANNE; SCHAEFER, THOMAS P$3,139 2189-052409/20/2005
MORGANS, HERMAN A & FLORENCE I; ROSA, MANUEL$0 1411-092407/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,007
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 517 517
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 490 490
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 490 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 281 0
   1,778 1,007

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,810$3,750$11,560
2024$7,810$3,750$11,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps