122 PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
122 PENN STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0061/ 000/
Control#
00082594
Owner
STAUFFER, COLLEEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,200
PID
82594
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,000$3,200$49,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAUFFER, COLLEEN
Co-Owner
Address
122 PENN ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$52,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2308-0307
Sale Date06/20/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAUFFER, COLLEEN$52,000 2308-030706/20/2008
WALKER, JASON T$20,400 0256-015502/26/1998
KURTZ DORIS Z$0 1111-079406/16/1969
HOUSER, WILLIAM J C & DOROTHY$0 1067-118607/29/1965
HOUSER, WILLIAM J C$0 1031-079512/19/1961
HOUSER, WILLIAM J C & BETTY C$0 0698-021703/05/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,564
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 930 930
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 634 634
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 553 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 117 0
SLBR-SLAB 156 0
   2,390 1,564

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth68

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,285$3,750$17,035
2024$13,285$3,750$17,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps