128 PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
128 PENN STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00082597
Owner
BURTAINE, ANDREW DERRICK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$48,900
PID
82597
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,700$3,200$48,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBURTAINE, ANDREW DERRICK
Co-Owner
Address
128 PENN ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2785-0734
Sale Date07/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURTAINE, ANDREW DERRICK; FREEMAN, JESSICA SUSAN$20,000 2785-073407/22/2022
DRIES, RACHEL F$25,000 2284-283812/10/2007
FANNIE MAE$936 2257-010905/23/2007
GOWER, TAMMY S$40,000 2180-030411/18/2005
128TH PENN NATIONAL FEDERATION; GIMBEL, LIZABETH$10,000 2137-236802/15/2005
URBAN, JOHN F; URBAN, MILDRED$1 1480-009204/30/1992
URBANJ, MILDRED/GALLAGHER,GARY$0 1390-059504/30/1987
BERNER, FLORENCE & PAUL A$0 0653-033005/22/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,435
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 894 894
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 541 541
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 517 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   2,024 1,435

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth68

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,280$3,750$13,030
2024$9,280$3,750$13,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps