130 PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
130 PENN STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00082598
Owner
BELISLE, YVONNE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,700
PID
82598
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,100$3,600$56,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBELISLE, YVONNE M
Co-Owner
Address
130 PENN ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2590-1986
Sale Date03/13/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BELISLE, YVONNE M$20,000 2590-198603/13/2017
SNYDER, CONSTANCE M; SNYDER, WALTER M$20,000 2328-119801/30/2009
MILLER RUTH S$0 1283-096912/13/1979
HOUSER, EDWARD C & MAE H$0 0678-009905/14/1916

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 919 919
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 617 617
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 542 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 125 0
   2,203 1,536

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth68

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,315$3,750$15,065
2024$11,315$3,750$15,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps