158 PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
158 PENN STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0084/ 000/
Control#
00082617
Owner
MYERS, CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,100
PID
82617
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,700$14,400$81,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
158 PENN ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2760-0167
Sale Date12/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWN, JOANN; MYERS, CHARLES; MYERS, DAVID; MYERS, MARC; MYERS, MICHAEL; VOWELL, AMY$1 2760-016712/16/2021
ADDINGTON, MARCEE; BROWN, JOANN; MYERS, CHARLES; MYERS, DAVID; MYERS, MARC; MYERS, MICHAEL; VOWELL, AMY$1 2656-159605/03/2019
MYERS, CHARLES P; MYERS, JOANN$0 1260-060508/07/1978
MYERS, CHARLES P & JOANN$0 1044-084204/23/1963
LAWSON, FRANCIS & HELEN$0 0823-038006/28/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 472 0
   4,168 2,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage28
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood324.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,780$3,750$19,530
2024$15,780$3,750$19,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps