174 PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
174 PENN STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00082623
Owner
HOPE, THOMAS D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,000
PID
82623
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,400$7,600$62,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPE, THOMAS D
Co-Owner
Address
174 PENN ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1328-0823
Sale Date04/12/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOPE, MAE; HOPE, THOMAS D$0 1328-082304/12/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   2,208 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,920$3,750$14,670
2024$10,920$3,750$14,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps