212 HUNTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
212 HUNTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0109/ 000/
Control#
00082641
Owner
CAMERINI, MARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,000
PID
82641
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,600$11,400$64,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMERINI, MARY
Co-Owner
Address
212 HUNTER ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1254-0906
Sale Date04/25/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAMERINI, MARY$0 1254-090604/25/1978
CAMERINI, DOMINIC & MARTINA$0 0578-061106/19/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,417
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 650 650
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
SLBR-SLAB 150 0
   2,504 1,417

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage20
Depth170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal18.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,905$3,750$12,655
2024$8,905$3,750$12,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps