126 HUNTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
126 HUNTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0123/ 000/
Control#
00082654
Owner
SENDATCH, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,400
PID
82654
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,500$11,900$81,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSENDATCH, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address8 S CATAWISSA ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$15,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2933-0386
Sale Date11/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SENDATCH, KRYSTAL; SENDATCH, ROBERT$15,500 2933-038611/26/2025
ROLKO, FORREST$1 2819-039301/20/2023
ROLKO, ANN; ROLKO, FORREST$9,000 2657-157505/16/2019
LINDENBERG, BRUCE F$18,000 2620-088202/15/2018
LINDENMUTH, MARIE ANN$0 2085-257012/12/2003
KREPAK OLGA & ANDREW$0 1391-055705/20/1987
KREPAK, OLGA$0 1072-102001/07/1966
GISMONDI, DIADOTA & CON -REF$0 1057-091207/31/1964
GISMONDI, DIADOTA & CONSOLATA$0 0515-001909/28/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 968 968
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 968 968
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 968 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
   3,240 1,936

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage20
Depth176

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl612.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,465$3,750$14,215
2024$10,465$3,750$14,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps