0 HUNTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 HUNTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0133/ 000/
Control#
00082665
Owner
PIERACINI REAL ESTATE LLC
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$9,500
PID
82665
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,800$4,700$9,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERACINI REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
115 HUNTER ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2661-1549
Sale Date06/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PIERACINI REAL ESTATE LLC$12,000 2661-154906/26/2019
TAMAQUA BOROUGH OF$1 2336-057205/10/2005
SCHUYLKILL CO REDEV AUTHY$0 1188-015904/03/1974
WARNER JR, PAUL D & ELIZABETH$0 0690-017310/24/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6511 - Tamaqua - Orw
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$750$750
2024$0$750$750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps