28 HUNTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
28 HUNTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0166/ 000/
Control#
00082699
Owner
SMITH, JUDY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,800
PID
82699
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,000$14,800$95,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, JUDY
Co-Owner
Address
130 THORNHILL LN
NEWTOWN, PA 18940
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2258-1425
Sale Date06/04/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, JUDY$30,000 2258-142506/04/2007
KEICH, CARL; KEICH, MARY$0 0750-059210/20/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,856
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Prefab Stone/Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,090 1,090
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 766 766
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,162 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 237 0
   3,255 1,856

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage22
Depth192

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,055$3,750$11,805
2024$8,055$3,750$11,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps