138 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
138 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 07/ 0061/ 001/
Control#
00008271
Owner
STALLER, NORMAN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$333,500
PID
8271
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$234,500$99,000$333,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTALLER, NORMAN L
Co-Owner
Address
138 RIDGE RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2616-1417
Sale Date01/05/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STALLER, DARLENE; STALLER, NORMAN L$1 2616-141701/05/2018
NESTER, CARL A; NESTER, ELIZABETH C$313 1499-012204/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,380 0
DCKR-DECK 510 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 248 0
SLBR-SLAB 16 0
   3,534 1,380

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0700 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl840.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,660$13,750$40,410
2024$26,660$13,750$40,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps