38B HUNTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
38B HUNTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0176/ 000/
Control#
00082711
Owner
RSK FLIPPER LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$60,900
PID
82711
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,900$3,000$60,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRSK FLIPPER LLC
Co-Owner
Address
862 W PENN PIKE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2862-2503
Sale Date06/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RSK FLIPPER LLC$23,000 2862-250306/03/2024
FERNANDO, EMALINE$0 1440-033801/09/1990
FERNANDO, ELIZABETH$0 1394-064507/07/1987
FERNANDO, JAMES D$0 1239-040305/20/1977
NUNEMACHER, CHARLES & NANCY$0 1197-076210/01/1974
FULMER, JAMES J & JOANNE C$0 1047-028107/17/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,371
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 852 852
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 519 519
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 442 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 78 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 73 0
   1,964 1,371

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,640$3,750$14,390
2024$10,640$3,750$14,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps