43 BOWE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
43 BOWE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0177/ 001/
Control#
00082713
Owner
NOECKER, CHRISTINA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,700
PID
82713
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,800$5,900$83,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNOECKER, CHRISTINA M
Co-Owner
Address
43 BOWE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$31,200
Certificate
Book & Page 0681-0296
Sale Date07/28/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOECKER, CHRISTINA M$31,200 0681-029607/28/1999
AVCO FNCL SVCS CONSMR DISC CO$1 0404-006208/19/1998
MCGEEHAN, MARY$0 1606-022605/24/1995
RUDY, WILLIAM F & AGNES$0 1039-079208/01/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 742 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 210 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 79 0
   2,375 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth96

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,985$3,750$14,735
2024$10,985$3,750$14,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps