61 BOWE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
61 BOWE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0184/ 000/
Control#
00082723
Owner
LOPEZ, ALEX
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,600
PID
82723
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,200$4,400$55,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, ALEX
Co-Owner
Address61 BOWE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$109,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2896-1766
Sale Date03/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOPEZ, ALEX$109,000 2896-176603/10/2025
WARGO, CAROL A$1 1352-001608/31/2001
WARGO STEPHEN W & CAROL ANN$0 1198-082211/08/1974
BENSINGER, WAYNE F & GLORIA B$0 1050-042710/18/1963
KRAUSE, ROBERT$0 0764-034604/30/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,169
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 595 595
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 574 574
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 574 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 194 0
   1,937 1,169

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth96

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,265$3,750$14,015
2024$10,265$3,750$14,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps