0 HUNTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 HUNTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0189/ 000/
Control#
00082728
Owner
AMERICAN PRIM. METHODIST CH.
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$30,000
PID
82728
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,800$19,200$30,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAMERICAN PRIM. METHODIST CH.
Co-Owner
Address
55 HUNTER ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2778-0355
Sale Date05/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AMERICAN PRIM. METHODIST CH.$1 2778-035505/20/2022
PRIMITIVE METHODIST CHURCH$0 0745-027506/18/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,315$5,950$7,265
2024$1,315$5,950$7,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps