74 HUNTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
74 HUNTER ST
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0196/ 000/
Control#
00082736
Owner
COM RENTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,500
PID
82736
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,900$11,600$63,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOM RENTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
317 CATOR AVE
JERSEY CITY, NJ 07305
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2788-0062
Sale Date08/23/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COM RENTAL PROPERTIES, LLC$38,000 2788-006208/23/2022
WIRTH, AMBER J; WIRTH, MATTHEW D$1 2351-038309/04/2009
WIRTH, AMBER J; WIRTH, MATTHEW D$35,000 2351-036509/04/2009
ZELLNER, CHARLES S; ZELLNER, SUSAN$30,500 2220-176009/08/2006
YAREMKO, JERRY; YAREMKO, NADINE$13,000 2198-152203/31/2006
ZACK, THOMAS$25,000 2164-028207/27/2005
BOWMAN, BARBARA E; RITZKO, SUZANNE$1 2094-174604/21/2004
RITZKO, SUZANNE; ZUBEY, BARBARA E; ZUBEY, WILLIAM A$1 1301-035808/16/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 644 644
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 644 644
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   2,048 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage18
Depth192

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,705$3,750$14,455
2024$10,705$3,750$14,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps