215 HUNTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
215 HUNTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0209/ 000/
Control#
00082749
Owner
WELLINGTON, THOMAS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,000
PID
82749
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,200$9,800$88,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLINGTON, THOMAS A
Co-Owner
Address
320 E RIDGE ST
LANSFORD, PA 18232
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2829-1767
Sale Date08/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WELLINGTON, THOMAS A$85,000 2829-176708/18/2023
WYCHULIS, JOHN V; WYCHULIS, REGINA$0 1200-024612/13/1974
WYCHULIS, JOHN V & JOSEPHINE D$0 1056-042506/19/1964
BERGER, MARY$0 0562-000210/17/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)480
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 688 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
SLBR-SLAB 270 0
   3,134 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,045$3,750$15,795
2024$12,045$3,750$15,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps