129 HUNTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
129 HUNTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0221/ 000/
Control#
00082761
Owner
PARRISH, BARBARA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,600
PID
82761
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,800$9,800$56,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRISH, BARBARA A
Co-Owner
Address
135 HUNTER ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0777-0269
Sale Date11/29/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PARRISH, BARBARA A$1 0777-026911/29/1999
SHUGSDENIS MARY M$0 0542-015905/10/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,302
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 651 651
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 651 651
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 651 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
   2,151 1,302

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,460$3,750$12,210
2024$8,460$3,750$12,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps