121 HUNTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
121 HUNTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0224/ 000/
Control#
00082764
Owner
PINNACLE RENTAL PROP 2 LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,300
PID
82764
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,500$9,800$80,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPINNACLE RENTAL PROP 2 LLC
Co-Owner
Address39 LYNWOOD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2914-0025
Sale Date07/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINNACLE RENTAL PROP 2 LLC$50,000 2914-002507/11/2025
LOVE P W & B P FAMILY TRUST; LOVE, BARBARA P; LOVE, PATRICK W$1 2287-241812/14/2007
LOVE, BARB; LOVE, PATRICK W$0 1054-056904/20/1964
YOST, HOWARD F & MARY A$0 1005-053107/22/1960
YOST, HOWARD & LYDIA M$0 0621-045708/05/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,351
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 238 119
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,254 1,351

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,565$3,750$12,315
2024$8,565$3,750$12,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps