115 CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
115 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0226/ 000/
Control#
00082766
Owner
BONER, KEITH P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,200
PID
82766
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,100$16,100$138,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBONER, KEITH P
Co-Owner
Address
115 CHERRY ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2566-2899
Sale Date06/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BONER, KEITH P; YACKANICZ, LISA$1 2566-289906/28/2016
BONER, KEITH P$1 2560-280504/22/2016
BONER, KEITH P; MILOT, AUDREY J$1 2515-258310/02/2014
BONER, JOAN W; MILOT, AUDREY J$1 2440-129707/02/2012
BONER, JOAN W; MILOT, AUDREY J$1 2140-186103/11/2005
BONER, JOAN W; BONER, WILLIAM J$0 1376-083106/26/1986
DONAHUE, JOSEPH J & MYRTLE$0 0493-032702/25/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,928
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65B-11
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,061 1,061
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,733 867
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 539 0
   4,005 1,928

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage75
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,230$5,250$24,480
2024$19,230$5,250$24,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps