73 HUNTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
73 HUNTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0240/ 000/
Control#
00082780
Owner
TROVATO, CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,500
PID
82780
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,700$9,800$92,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTROVATO, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
567 PATTEN CIR
ALBRIGHTSVILLE, PA 18210
Sale Price$7,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2396-0389
Sale Date02/02/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEARTLAND RENTALS LLC; TROVATO, CHARLES; TROVATO, CHRISTINE$7,500 2396-038902/02/2011
FEDERAL NAT'L MORTGAGE ASSN$1,226 2380-250908/13/2010
DIETRICH, NANCY$1 2328-049801/29/2009
DIETRICH KELLY A & NANCY$1 1159-019604/25/2001
DIETRICH NANCY$0 1375-005205/23/1986
EPLER EMMA M ETAL$0 1174-000805/30/1973
EPLER FRANK L & WIFE$0 0932-045901/08/1957
DIETRICH, KELLY A; DIETRICH, NANCY$0 1186-020001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,800 1,800
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
SLBR-SLAB 84 0
   2,856 2,700

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,185$3,750$18,935
2024$15,185$3,750$18,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps