51 HUNTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
51 HUNTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0248/ 000/
Control#
00082789
Owner
WASSEL, JOHN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,800
PID
82789
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,000$9,800$94,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWASSEL, JOHN A
Co-Owner
Address
51 HUNTER ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2442-2411
Sale Date07/31/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WASSEL, JOHN A$15,000 2442-241107/31/2012
WARD, JAMES J; WARD, ROSEMARY$0 1080-050410/17/1966
DAVIS, MARY C$0 0560-016709/24/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,376
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,540 1,540
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 836 836
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 901 0
DCKR-DECK 255 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 65 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 102 0
   3,699 2,376

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6510 - Tamaqua - Sou
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,060$3,750$15,810
2024$12,060$3,750$15,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps