39 HUNTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
39 HUNTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0254/ 000/
Control#
00082797
Owner
ALVAREZ, DEYDAMIA BOBADILLA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,200
PID
82797
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,800$8,400$96,200

Owner of Record
OwnerALVAREZ, DEYDAMIA BOBADILLA
Co-Owner
Address
670 CARSON ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2822-0039
Sale Date06/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALVAREZ, DEYDAMIA BOBADILLA$125,000 2822-003906/16/2023
ABUDAYEH, RASHA I; IMEID, JAD I$72,000 2807-168102/01/2023
LEIBY, JONATHAN K$11,000 1475-008101/08/1992
LEIBY, ERIC R & BARBARA A-REF$0 1418-015111/16/1988
KEMNER, ROBERT J & ANN S$0 0916-003002/22/1956
LEIBY, ERIC R & BARBARA A$0 1418-013510/27/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 770 770
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 850 0
DCKR-DECK 28 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,456 1,410

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage22
Depth118

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,980$8,645$28,625
2024$19,980$8,645$28,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps