35 HUNTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
35 HUNTER STREET
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0256/ 000/
Control#
00082799
Owner
WOODWARD, GEORGE B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,900
PID
82799
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,700$7,200$79,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, GEORGE B
Co-Owner
Address
35 HUNTER ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1256-0095
Sale Date05/19/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOODWARD, GEORGE B; WOODWARD, JANICE$0 1256-009505/19/1978
YOST, WILLIAM W & ALMA M$0 1149-048901/25/1972
KULHA, EDWARD J & PATRICIA A$0 1030-006110/18/1961
MILLER, JOHN H & MARY EDNA$0 0373-006505/15/1911

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,376
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 688 0
DCKR-DECK 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 256 0
   2,448 1,376

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth118

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,565$3,750$13,315
2024$9,565$3,750$13,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps