29 HUNTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
29 HUNTER ST
Tax Map
65/ 16/ 0259/ 000/
Control#
00082802
Owner
PERRE, STEVEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$78,200
PID
82802
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,000$7,200$78,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRE, STEVEN
Co-Owner76 GARDEN CITY AVE
AddressWYANDANCH, NY 11798-2911
WYANDANCH, NY 117982911
Sale Price$11,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2618-0199
Sale Date01/03/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PERRE, STEVEN$11,500 2618-019901/03/2018
FANNIE MAE$1,335 2599-281007/07/2017
TRIMMER, KIMBERLY A$1 2411-112508/05/2011
CHRISTMAN, FRED H; TRIMMER, KIMBERLY A$58,800 2204-289405/24/2006
GIMBEL, LIZABETH M; HUNTER VALLEY LAND TRUST$20,000 2151-133505/20/2005
GRAY, GENA L; GRAY, JONATHAN M$20,500 0962-016008/18/2000
MUFFLEY STEWART J$9,000 0712-000909/03/1999
EVANS THOMAS L & ETHEL J$0 0654-031804/26/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 592 592
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 688 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,136 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6509 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth118

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,155$7,600$23,755
2024$16,155$7,600$23,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps